Chart appears here!
Chart appears here!
  JUNE
  2018

STATS

13000
Total Kilometres

How does your community rank?

This competition isn't just about points. It's about increasing the number of participants and kilometres logged in each community. It's about everyone moving more!

5346
Total Participants
Belleville County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Belleville 5071500000
Totals5071500000
Hastings County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Bancroft388000000
Carlow/Mayo86500000
Centre Hastings477000000
(HC) Deseranto177500000
Faraday140500000
Hastings Highlands407500000
Limerick34500000
Madoc207500000
Marmora and Lake399500000
Stirling-Rawdon488500000
Tudor and Cashel58500000
Tweed604500000
Tyendinaga430000000
Wollaston67000000
Totals3967000000
Lanark County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Beckwith Township764420.034270168
Carleton Place1064460.0624.7185.1209.8
Drummond North Elmsley777350.06159082
Lanark Highlands5338390.731651083.7383.7
Mississippi Mills13163900.68135.55418.81531.4
Montague376100000
Perth5930457277.1316.11002639.8850.6
Smiths Falls878000000
Tay Valley Township566590.1682.167.1118.4
Totals6869847236.88886.41009664.51010550.9
Prince Edward County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Prince Edward2473500000
Totals2473500000
Quinte West County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Quinte West4357500000
Totals4357500000
Renfrew County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Admaston/Bromley2935140.48189.1187.4368.5
Arnprior87953934.47564120987.6
Bonnechere Valley367460.1634.9868432.9
Brudenell, Lyndoch & Raglan150300000
Deep River4109170.4189.51691.2471.7
Greater Madawaska251850.275180165
Head, Clara & Maria24800000
Horton288740.1421.22041.2
Killaloe, Hagarty & Richards2420130.54199.4102.2123
Laurentian Hills296180.2765416.6429.6
Laurentian Valley9387150.16174.21294.5658.6
Madawaska Valley412340.120.4136.7148.1
McNab/Braeside7178120.17343.3686586.3
North Algona Wilberforce2915150.51113.9768.9649.6
Pembroke13882250.18227.23664.81263
Petawawa1718780.0585.8374.8402.1
Pikwàkanagàn44000000
Renfrew8223510.62406.9735.1663
Whitewater Region7009330.47193.73117.12265.6
Totals1023946230.6158651.514243.372894.8
Participate as an individual, family, school class or group.