Chart appears here!
Chart appears here!
  JUNE
  2018

STATS

88828
Total Kilometres

How does your community rank?

This competition isn't just about points. It's about increasing the number of participants and kilometres logged in each community. It's about everyone moving more!

4340
Total Participants
Belleville County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Belleville 5071500000
Totals5071500000
Hastings County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Bancroft388000000
Carlow/Mayo86500000
Centre Hastings477000000
(HC) Deseranto177500000
Faraday140500000
Hastings Highlands407500000
Limerick34500000
Madoc207500000
Marmora and Lake399500000
Stirling-Rawdon488500000
Tudor and Cashel58500000
Tweed604500000
Tyendinaga430000000
Wollaston67000000
Totals3967000000
Lanark County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Beckwith Township7644160.214455459
Carleton Place106441020.96343.6447.6791.2
Drummond North Elmsley7773590.762310231
Lanark Highlands53381482.772003712.73912.7
Mississippi Mills131636364.83631.915981.516613.4
Montague3761150.40308308
Perth59301692.85481.91617.92099.8
Smiths Falls878000000
Tay Valley Township5665400.7182.167.1149.2
Totals6869811851.721974.522589.824564.3
Prince Edward County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Prince Edward2473500000
Totals2473500000
Quinte West County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Quinte West4357500000
Totals4357500000
Renfrew County/CityPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Admaston/Bromley29351214.12393.8601.3995.1
Arnprior8795127314.4716434.5016434.5
Bonnechere Valley3674330.954.913091363.9
Brudenell, Lyndoch & Raglan150300000
Deep River41093618.79139.710423.210562.9
Greater Madawaska2518652.58229.6640869.6
Head, Clara & Maria24800000
Horton288770.2425.22045.2
Killaloe, Hagarty & Richards2420702.89199.4264.2463.6
Laurentian Hills2961240.8165743.8808.8
Laurentian Valley93872162.3290.64990.25280.8
Madawaska Valley4123330.842.4350.4392.8
McNab/Braeside71781091.52510.312081718.3
North Algona Wilberforce2915652.23141.51199.51341
Pembroke138823442.48434.512271.312705.8
Petawawa17187510.3111.6666.9778.5
Pikwàkanagàn44000000
Renfrew82231491.81627.51034.51662
Whitewater Region70092343.34233.78607.58841.2
Totals10239431553.0819934.244329.864264
Participate as an individual, family, school class or group.