Chart appears here!
JUNE
2017

STATS

37206
Total Kilometres

How does your community rank?

This competition isn't just about points. It's about increasing the number of participants and kilometres logged in each community. It's about everyone moving more!

169
Total Participants
Lanark CountyPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Beckwith Township698600000
Carleton Place980980.0852725.72730.7
Drummond North Elmsley748710.0101515
Lanark Highlands512810.0210335345
Mississippi Mills12385280.23826.95040.35867.2
Montague348300000
Perth584020.030181.8181.8
Smiths Falls897800000
Tay Valley Township557110.0202727
Totals65667410.06841.98324.89166.7
Renfrew CountyPopulationParticipants% ParticipationKM WalkedKM CycledTotal KM
Admaston/Bromley2789120.437035821285
Arnprior748960.085652.61805832.6
Bonnechere Valley381660.16598.24931091.2
Brudenell, Lyndoch & Raglan156000000
Deep River443270.16111583.41594.4
Greater Madawaska295220.0767.4431498.4
Head, Clara & Maria24100000
Horton287530.1367.50367.5
Killaloe, Hagarty & Richards267630.1139.5818.9858.4
Laurentian Hills289510.03152035
Laurentian Valley9542100.1285.51819.32104.8
Madawaska Valley461020.0498330.1428.1
McNab/Braeside746950.07219.517651984.5
North Algona Wilberforce2958150.51446.12807.73253.8
Pembroke1461090.06224.215231747.2
Petawawa15099150.1464.51622.22086.7
Pikwàkanagàn41500000
Renfrew8243140.17338.31344.41682.7
Whitewater Region6902180.26133.13055.93189
Totals1015731280.139663.418375.928039.3
Participate as an individual, family, school class or group.